Club Championships 2021

Welcome to our update page for the 2021 Club Championships week.

Daily results will be posted here, with live updates from the course on Facebook. All draws are available in the Member's Hub and will also be updated daily.

The schedule for the week is as follows:

Gents Championship: Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat
Gents B Championship: Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
Seniors Championship: Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat
Junior Championship: Fri, Sat
Ladies Championship: Thur, Fri, Sat
Ladies B Championship: Thur, Sat

Monday 14th June - Gents Championship & Seniors Championship Rd 1

Gents Championship Round 1

Player 1 Player 2 Winner Result
Colin Malone Andrew Laurence Colin Malone 4&3
Craig Nimmo Mark Riddell Mark Riddell 4&3
Alex Kennedy Ryan McLaughlin Alex Kennedy 2&1
Ian Gourlay Matthew Downie Matthew Downie 2&1
Dougie Waugh Alan Wren Dougie Waugh 2up
Alistair MacPhail Gordon McKechnie Alistair MacPhail 2up
Finlay McCall Matthew Kaye Matthew Kaye 6&5
Owen Brady Tom Cannon Owen Brady 3&2

Gents Senior Championship Round 1

Player 1 Player 2 Winner Result
Alan Docherty Iain Ferrier Alan Docherty 1up
Graeme Hodge William Miller William Miller 1up
Alan Wilson Jim McQuade Jim McQuade 20th hole
Sandy Robert Raymond Byers Sandy Robert 3&2
David Beveridge Harry Allan Harry Allan 1up
Norman Gibson Michael Thompson Norman Gibson 1up
Ron Bradly Ali Bryce Ron Bradly 3&2
Scott Carey Ray Bungay Scott Carey 5&4

Tuesday 15th June - Gents B Championship Rd 1 & Senior Championship Quarter Final

Gents B Championship Rd 1

Player 1 Player 2 Winner Result
Justin Armsworth David Aitken Justin Armsworth 2up
Tom Quigley Ian Murray Ian Murray 1up
Fraser Paton Craig Moffat Craig Moffat 1up
John Whyte Richard Housego John Whyte 20th hole
David Allan David Cameron David Allan 2up
Alan MacMillan Andrew Inglis Andrew Inglis 3&2
Kenny Roger Scott MacDonald Scott MacDonald Bye
Andrew Bogle Gordon McIllwraith Andrew Bogle 2up

Seniors Championship Quarter Final

Player 1 Player 2 Winner Result
Alan Docherty William Miller William Miller 6&5
Jim McQuade Sandy Robert Sandy Robert 6&5
Harry Allan Norman Gibson Norman Gibson 1up
Ron Bradly Scott Carey Scott Carey 5&4

Wednesday 16th June - Gents Championship & Gents B Championship Quarter Final

Gents Championship Quarter Final

Player 1 Player 2 Winner Result
Colin Malone Mark Riddell Mark Riddell 5&3
Alex Kennedy Matthew Downie Alex Kennedy 22nd hole
Dougie Waugh Alistair MacPhail Dougie Waugh 4&3
Matthew Kaye Owen Brady Owen Brady 3&2

Gents B Championship Quarter Final

Player 1 Player 2 Winner Result
Justin Armsworth Ian Murray Justin Armsworth 5&4
Craig Moffat John Whyte Craig Moffat 4&3
David Allan Andrew Inglis Andrew Inglis 2&1
Scott MacDonald Andrew Bogle Scott MacDonald 20th hole

Thursday 17th June - Ladies Championship & Ladies B Championship

Ladies Championship Quarter Final

Player 1 Player 2 Winner Result
Karen Marshall Olga Greenan Karen Marshall 6&5
Wendy Nicholson Ella Marshall Wendy Nicholson 6&4
Nicky Graham Laura Reekie Nicky Graham 1up
Rachael Livingstone Adrienne Turner Rachael Livingstone 5&4

Ladies B Championship Semi Final

Player 1 Player 2 Winner Result
Julie Robb Margo Boyle Julie Robb 4&3
Linda Allan Jacqueline Bracewell Jacqueline Bracewell 4&3

Friday 18th June - Semi Finals

Gents Championship Semi Finals

Player 1 Player 2 Winner Result
Mark Riddell Alex Kennedy Mark Riddell 3&2
Dougie Waugh Owen Brady Dougie Waugh 1up

Gents B Championship Semi Finals

Player 1 Player 2 Winner Result
Justin Armsworth Craig Moffat Justin Armsworth 4&3
Andrew Inglis Scott MacDonald Scott MacDonald 4&2

Seniors Championship Semi Final

Player 1 Player 2 Winner Result
William Miller Sandy Robert Sandy Robert 3&2
Norman Gibson Scott Carey Scott Carey 1up

Ladies Championship Semi Finals

Player 1 Player 2 Winner Result
Karen Marshall Wendy Nicholson Karen Marshall 4&3
Nicky Graham Rachael Livingstone Rachael Livingstone 5&4

Junior Championship Semi Final

Player 1 Player 2 Winner Result
Luca Smith Charlie Smith Luca Smith 7&6
Liam Stead Sam Irvine Liam Stead W/O

Saturday 19th June - Finals

Event Player 1 Player 2 Winner Result
Gents Championship Mark Riddell Dougie Waugh Dougie Waugh 1up
Gents B Championship Justin Armsworth Scott MacDonald Justin Armsworth 2&1
Seniors Championship Sandy Robert Scott Carey Scott Carey 4&3
Ladies Championship Karen Marshall Rachael Livingstone Karen Marshall 23rd
Ladies B Championship Julie Robb Jacqueline Bracewell Julie Robb 5&4
Junior Championship Luca Smith Liam Stead Luca Smith 10&8